ProgressImage ProgressImage
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd
Finance & Investments
BSE Code 511243 border-img ISIN Demat INE121A01024 border-img Book Value 126.96 border-img NSE Symbol CHOLAFIN border-img Div & Yield % 0.37 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 44682.49 border-img P/E 28.18 border-img EPS 19.32 border-img Face Value 2
ParticularsMar 2021
()
Mar 2020
()
Mar 2019
()
Mar 2018
()
Mar 2017
()
Mar 2016
()
INCOME :       
Operating Income 9519.378652.636991.975479.234659.554192.47
Other Income 0.250.260.670.430.791.24
Total Income 9519.628652.896992.645479.664660.344193.71
EXPENDITURE :       
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 202.00230.39231.40332.88430.23414.43
Miscellaneous Expenses 1858.181484.33705.78501.97452.98582.44
Interest 4575.914592.233588.742659.332230.802050.78
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 2.572.332.492.360.000.00
Employee Cost 749.36655.00590.58536.79402.64253.95
Total Expenditure 7382.886959.625114.014028.613516.653301.60
Gross Profit 2136.741693.271878.631451.051143.69892.10
Depreciation 98.30107.5455.4849.6838.1121.33
Profit Before Tax 2038.441585.731823.151401.371105.58870.77
Tax 754.80567.32730.49533.59420.50400.19
Fringe Benefit tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -231.27-33.96-93.49-50.52-33.66-97.87
Reported Net Profit 1514.911052.371186.15918.30718.74568.45
Extraordinary Items -0.34-0.08-0.08-0.07-0.01-0.18
Adjusted Net Profit 1515.251052.451186.23918.37718.75568.63
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.95-37.89-25.300.430.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward 892.81764.50545.28448.83247.95186.62
Appropriations 856.56666.17701.63622.28365.84387.12
P & L Balance carried down 1240.21892.81764.50545.28450.85247.95
Dividend 106.5678.1970.36101.6154.6970.26
Preference Dividend 0.000.000.000.000.002.12
Equity Dividend % 100.0085.0065.0065.0055.0045.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs) 2.001.706.506.505.504.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr 18.4712.8475.8358.7145.2635.31
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr 18.4712.8415.1711.749.057.06
Book Value-Unit Curr 116.5499.67394.79325.97274.06234.13
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr 116.5499.6778.9665.1954.8146.83
x
x
×
Let's Chat
close
refresh