ProgressImage ProgressImage
Aarti Industries Ltd
Chemicals
BSE Code 524208 border-img ISIN Demat INE769A01020 border-img Book Value 164.64 border-img NSE Symbol AARTIIND border-img Div & Yield % 0.23 border-img Market Cap (₹ Cr.) 16040.42 border-img P/E 31.03 border-img EPS 14.25 border-img Face Value 5
ParticularsMar 2026
(₹)
Mar 2025
(₹)
Mar 2024
(₹)
Mar 2023
(₹)
Mar 2022
(₹)
Mar 2021
(₹)
INCOME :       
Sales Turnover 9154.518076.686983.787226.456819.694807.82
Excise Duty 732.12774.37638.11661.37779.51491.11
Net Sales 8422.397302.316345.676565.086040.184316.71
Other Income 36.3922.6510.850.420.691.95
Stock Adjustments 161.12-111.93101.02-46.09197.0065.41
Total Income 8619.907213.036457.546519.416237.874384.07
EXPENDITURE :       
Raw Materials 5221.324156.393570.783176.152585.441829.85
Power & Fuel Cost 180.46174.76169.60159.69130.67143.94
Employee Cost 419.87444.84401.66383.10353.58358.28
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1037.55951.86997.141247.581038.88774.09
Selling & Administrative Expenses 548.64429.96310.29446.92405.16326.83
Miscellaneous Expenses 35.0730.7123.6117.1612.6214.61
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure 7442.916188.525473.085430.604526.353447.60
Operating Profit 1176.991024.51984.461088.811711.52936.47
Interest 338.62275.24210.66165.80101.5486.16
Gross Profit 838.37749.27773.80923.011609.98850.31
Depreciation 473.04433.23377.45310.01244.18218.31
Profit Before Tax 365.33316.04396.35613.001365.80632.00
Tax -2.98-4.410.0049.72161.2596.50
Fringe Benefit tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -54.00-19.20-21.0017.5022.5022.00
Reported Net Profit 422.31339.65417.35545.781182.05513.50
Extraordinary Items 6.850.32-3.290.180.450.27
Adjusted Net Profit 415.46339.33420.64545.601181.60513.23
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.010.000.00-0.010.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward 3569.193299.792978.822578.672297.061878.61
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 78.5170.2596.38145.63900.4495.06
P & L Balance carried down 3913.003569.193299.792978.812578.672297.05
Dividend 0.000.000.0036.2572.5026.14
Preference Dividend 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend % 20.0020.0020.0050.0070.0060.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs) 1.001.001.002.503.503.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr 11.659.3711.5115.0632.6129.47
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr 11.659.3711.5115.0628.4612.86
Book Value-Unit Curr 164.70154.97146.00135.75124.17195.81
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr 164.70154.97146.00135.75108.3785.45
`

ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day ...Issued in the interest of investors.   Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day...... issued in the interest of investors.    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.      No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment.No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.

Investor Protection and Arbitration Exchange Circulars and Rules - NSE BSE

Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick   |    Advisory for Investors   |    AP Details - NSE   |    AP Details - BSE   |    AP Details - MCX
KYC Process Flow   |    Investor Grievance Redressal Process Flow   |   Online Grievance Redressal   |    Voluntary Freezing/Blocking of Trading Account   |    Website Accessibility Statement   |    CDSL MyEasi   |    TRAI Notice on UCC   |    SEBI Risk Disclosure   |    Investor Notice

Disclaimer : Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

x
x
×
Let's Chat
imsl-img
close
refresh