ProgressImage ProgressImage
Tata Steel Ltd
Steel - Large
BSE Code 500470 border-img ISIN Demat INE081A01012 border-img Book Value 893.52 border-img NSE Symbol TATASTEEL border-img Div & Yield % 2 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 150176.46 border-img P/E 5.54 border-img EPS 222.03 border-img Face Value 10
Mar 2021
( Cr.)
Mar 2020
( Cr.)
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
Mar 2018
( Cr.)
Mar 2017
( Cr.)
Mar 2016
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 1198.781146.131146.121146.12971.41971.41
Reserves Total 89289.5573416.9969308.5960368.7048687.5945665.97
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 778.782275.002275.002275.020.012275.00
Total Shareholders Funds 91267.1176838.1272729.7163789.8449659.0148912.38
Secured Loans 5760.435987.432572.192528.862435.032360.37
Unsecured Loans 22587.8735435.4427129.2825596.9425849.6028483.14
Total Debt 28348.3041422.8729701.4728125.8028284.6330843.51
Other Liabilities 11030.065438.904716.814889.127944.435932.29
Total Liabilities 130645.47123699.89107147.9996804.7685888.0785688.18
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Gross Block 93236.8091825.6787965.8684681.5881823.3855808.43
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 24415.0620550.6216702.1712913.899217.625682.58
Less:Impairment of Assets 44.1241.6741.6738.6138.6137.46
Net Block 68777.6271233.3871222.0271729.0872567.1550088.39
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 10465.978247.055796.295673.276163.9628205.88
Producing Properties 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 57470.7350096.0739406.7224276.9313665.7111785.42
Current Assets, Loans & Advances       
Inventories 8603.7910716.6611255.3411023.4110236.857137.38
Sundry Debtors 3863.311016.731363.041875.632006.521133.17
Cash and Bank Balance 1671.711226.87718.114696.74970.311036.13
Loans and Advances 3213.033813.773221.622407.761586.911321.57
Total Current Assets 17351.8416774.0316558.1120003.5414800.5910628.25
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions       
Current Liabilities 23111.1319889.2721407.0020861.1518299.7512802.36
Provisions 5167.69941.121136.371189.341166.321013.22
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions 28278.8220830.3922543.3722050.4919466.0713815.58
Net Current Assets -10926.98-4056.36-5985.26-2046.95-4665.48-3187.33
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 5380.925220.706238.607223.776714.485158.36
Deferred Tax Liability 11492.6211082.9814045.6013482.8612825.7510769.06
Net Deferred Tax -6111.70-5862.28-7807.00-6259.09-6111.27-5610.70
Other Assets 10969.834042.034515.223431.524268.004406.52
Total Assets 130645.47123699.89107147.9996804.7685888.0785688.18
Contingent Liabilities 33565.6930570.2728295.6224083.8222165.3121085.56
x
x
×
Let's Chat
close
refresh