ProgressImage ProgressImage
Hindalco Industries Ltd
Aluminium and Aluminium Products
BSE Code 500440 border-img ISIN Demat INE038A01020 border-img Book Value 341.50 border-img NSE Symbol HINDALCO border-img Div & Yield % 0.57 border-img Market Cap (₹ Cr.) 193373.84 border-img P/E 14.87 border-img EPS 57.85 border-img Face Value 1
Mar 2026
(₹ Cr.)
Mar 2025
(₹ Cr.)
Mar 2024
(₹ Cr.)
Mar 2023
(₹ Cr.)
Mar 2022
(₹ Cr.)
Mar 2021
(₹ Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 222.00222.00222.00222.00222.00222.00
Reserves Total 76517.0069984.0063485.0058267.0054206.0049971.00
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 0.000.000.000.000.00-129.00
Total Shareholders Funds 76739.0070206.0063707.0058489.0054428.0050064.00
Secured Loans 11332.007085.007127.0011609.0017678.0015644.00
Unsecured Loans 6232.006531.001249.001462.001743.004596.00
Total Debt 17564.0013616.008376.0013071.0019421.0020240.00
Other Liabilities 1690.001707.001280.001140.001459.001430.00
Total Liabilities 95993.0085529.0073363.0072700.0075308.0071734.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Gross Block 65825.0058933.0056422.0053703.0052507.0051041.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 26834.0024897.0023208.0020811.0019341.0017812.00
Less:Impairment of Assets 0.000.000.00789.00866.00839.00
Net Block 38991.0034036.0033214.0032103.0032300.0032390.00
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 6869.007675.004040.002987.001581.001709.00
Producing Properties 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 33979.0033991.0029735.0029766.0029655.0031731.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances       
Inventories 33716.0022609.0019505.0020186.0020948.0015989.00
Sundry Debtors 5234.003122.002478.002610.002671.001602.00
Cash and Bank Balance 1422.00990.00880.001789.006420.001019.00
Loans and Advances 6021.004554.004793.004713.004271.002240.00
Total Current Assets 46393.0031275.0027656.0029298.0034310.0020850.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions       
Current Liabilities 27222.0013890.0016207.0017360.0018949.0012248.00
Provisions 4644.003651.002151.002158.001852.001999.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions 31866.0017541.0018358.0019518.0020801.0014247.00
Net Current Assets 14527.0013734.009298.009780.0013509.006603.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 1851.001113.001476.002233.003885.004541.00
Deferred Tax Liability 6332.006970.006791.006937.006833.006507.00
Net Deferred Tax -4481.00-5857.00-5315.00-4704.00-2948.00-1966.00
Other Assets 6108.001950.002391.002768.001211.001267.00
Total Assets 95993.0085529.0073363.0072700.0075308.0071734.00
Contingent Liabilities 893.00512.00491.00667.00368.000.00
`

ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day ...Issued in the interest of investors.   Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day...... issued in the interest of investors.    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.      No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment.No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.

Investor Protection and Arbitration Exchange Circulars and Rules - NSE BSE

Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick   |    Advisory for Investors   |    AP Details - NSE   |    AP Details - BSE   |    AP Details - MCX
KYC Process Flow   |    Investor Grievance Redressal Process Flow   |   Online Grievance Redressal   |    Voluntary Freezing/Blocking of Trading Account   |    Website Accessibility Statement   |    CDSL MyEasi   |    TRAI Notice on UCC   |    SEBI Risk Disclosure   |    Investor Notice

Disclaimer : Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

x
x
×
Let's Chat
imsl-img
close
refresh