ProgressImage ProgressImage
Asian Paints Ltd
Paints / Varnishes
BSE Code 500820 border-img ISIN Demat INE021A01026 border-img Book Value 192.09 border-img NSE Symbol ASIANPAINT border-img Div & Yield % 1.12 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 285303.79 border-img P/E 53.63 border-img EPS 55.46 border-img Face Value 1
Mar 2024
( Cr.)
Mar 2023
( Cr.)
Mar 2022
( Cr.)
Mar 2021
( Cr.)
Mar 2020
( Cr.)
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 95.9295.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
Reserves Total 18329.1715489.6413253.1711993.279357.378747.04
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds 18425.0915585.5613349.0912089.199453.298842.96
Secured Loans 53.4449.3616.1622.2024.4010.89
Unsecured Loans 1114.99842.94698.02625.95638.65603.43
Total Debt 1168.43892.30714.18648.15663.05614.32
Other Liabilities 227.48245.48171.54168.01141.88121.38
Total Liabilities 19821.0016723.3414234.8112905.3510258.229578.66
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Gross Block 9282.428078.307553.866988.276849.526585.62
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3922.163435.612999.922224.801888.661364.42
Less:Impairment of Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 5360.264642.694553.944763.474960.865221.20
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 2560.93978.04225.47118.56108.09179.31
Producing Properties 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 5704.584911.653810.595179.332657.932964.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances       
Inventories 5074.765321.795277.613124.612827.472585.10
Sundry Debtors 3633.453462.612915.771809.751109.221244.95
Cash and Bank Balance 349.80362.88308.57134.91376.06167.52
Loans and Advances 2399.732131.082081.631698.681080.60909.15
Total Current Assets 11457.7411278.3610583.586767.955393.354906.72
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions       
Current Liabilities 5859.085469.425329.294264.682953.993610.90
Provisions 114.21159.24138.93145.6092.73100.94
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions 5973.295628.665468.224410.283046.723711.84
Net Current Assets 5484.455649.705115.362357.672346.631194.88
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 89.4090.3888.9668.8060.170.00
Deferred Tax Liability 277.01268.22294.26333.99342.85392.39
Net Deferred Tax -187.61-177.84-205.30-265.19-282.68-392.39
Other Assets 898.39719.10734.75751.51467.39411.66
Total Assets 19821.0016723.3414234.8112905.3510258.229578.66
Contingent Liabilities 757.64571.09341.42414.86291.16223.79
x
x
×
Let's Chat
close
refresh