ProgressImage ProgressImage
Action Construction Equipment Ltd
Engineering
BSE Code 532762 border-img ISIN Demat INE731H01025 border-img Book Value 168.05 border-img NSE Symbol ACE border-img Div & Yield % 0 border-img Market Cap (₹ Cr.) 12803.23 border-img P/E 28.63 border-img EPS 37.55 border-img Face Value 2
Mar 2026
(₹ Cr.)
Mar 2025
(₹ Cr.)
Mar 2024
(₹ Cr.)
Mar 2023
(₹ Cr.)
Mar 2022
(₹ Cr.)
Mar 2021
(₹ Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 23.8223.8223.8223.8223.8222.70
Reserves Total 1977.371573.491201.44885.35731.27500.77
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 0.000.00-5.470.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds 2001.191597.311219.79909.17755.09523.47
Secured Loans 0.1114.473.886.207.6054.22
Unsecured Loans 6.620.220.370.7522.670.36
Total Debt 6.7314.694.256.9530.2754.58
Other Liabilities 5.683.733.152.622.271.85
Total Liabilities 2013.601615.731227.19918.74787.63579.90
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Gross Block 968.52873.96734.44633.95583.57554.89
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 208.44177.70160.17151.95141.03133.94
Less:Impairment of Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 760.08696.26574.27482.00442.54420.95
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 49.2128.6543.6424.4124.2912.55
Producing Properties 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1291.15927.40603.44358.03186.1937.94
Current Assets, Loans & Advances       
Inventories 603.38513.45551.49417.42332.47265.69
Sundry Debtors 287.34270.15165.69169.09189.73224.59
Cash and Bank Balance 75.5240.1994.8432.4114.0236.44
Loans and Advances 95.83110.8674.7562.3666.8238.26
Total Current Assets 1062.08934.66886.77681.28603.03564.98
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions       
Current Liabilities 1207.861042.61907.77650.19472.58453.67
Provisions 4.3821.5010.802.485.503.26
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions 1212.241064.10918.57652.67478.08456.93
Net Current Assets -150.16-129.44-31.7928.61124.95108.05
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 41.8933.5819.7110.254.842.73
Deferred Tax Liability 52.0441.2229.3324.1518.4918.79
Net Deferred Tax -10.15-7.64-9.62-13.90-13.65-16.06
Other Assets 73.47100.5247.2739.6023.3216.46
Total Assets 2013.601615.741227.21918.75787.64579.89
Contingent Liabilities 122.92169.22194.1738.9944.54137.91
`

ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day ...Issued in the interest of investors.   Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day...... issued in the interest of investors.    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.      No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment.No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.

Investor Protection and Arbitration Exchange Circulars and Rules - NSE BSE

Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick   |    Advisory for Investors   |    AP Details - NSE   |    AP Details - BSE   |    AP Details - MCX
KYC Process Flow   |    Investor Grievance Redressal Process Flow   |   Online Grievance Redressal   |    Voluntary Freezing/Blocking of Trading Account   |    Website Accessibility Statement   |    CDSL MyEasi   |    TRAI Notice on UCC   |    SEBI Risk Disclosure   |    Investor Notice

Disclaimer : Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

x
x
×
Let's Chat
imsl-img
close
refresh