ProgressImage ProgressImage
Reliance Industries Ltd
Refineries
BSE Code 500325 border-img ISIN Demat INE002A01018 border-img Book Value 768.94 border-img NSE Symbol RELIANCE border-img Div & Yield % 0.29 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 1530109.51 border-img P/E 44.76 border-img EPS 53.89 border-img Face Value 10
ParticularsMar 2021
()
Mar 2020
()
Mar 2019
()
Mar 2018
()
Mar 2017
()
Mar 2016
()
INCOME :       
Sales Turnover 278940.00366177.00385501.00305335.00265041.00251241.00
Excise Duty 33273.0029224.0013885.0015293.0023016.0018083.00
Net Sales 245667.00336953.00371616.00290042.00242025.00233158.00
Other Income 34808.0013566.008822.008220.008709.007821.00
Stock Adjustments -610.00-77.003294.003232.004839.00-4171.00
Total Income 279865.00350442.00383732.00301494.00255573.00236808.00
EXPENDITURE :       
Raw Materials 175563.00244634.00273577.00205297.00169411.00157010.00
Power & Fuel Cost 12424.0013759.0015723.0013565.0010150.009809.00
Employee Cost 5024.006067.005834.004740.004434.004262.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 6263.008177.009627.008508.008415.007835.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 11154.0011582.0012769.0010708.0012436.0012518.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 17785.006457.00972.00807.00723.00713.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 970.002383.002446.002092.001961.002507.00
Total Expenditure 227243.00288293.00316056.00241533.00203608.00189640.00
Operating Profit 52622.0062149.0067676.0059961.0051965.0047168.00
Interest 16211.0012105.009751.004656.002723.002562.00
Gross Profit 36411.0050044.0057925.0055305.0049242.0044606.00
Depreciation 9199.009728.0010558.009580.008465.008590.00
Profit Before Tax 27212.0040316.0047367.0045725.0040777.0036016.00
Tax 0.007200.009440.008953.008333.007801.00
Fringe Benefit tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -4732.002213.002764.003160.001019.00831.00
Reported Net Profit 31944.0030903.0035163.0033612.0031425.0027384.00
Extraordinary Items 4296.00-3404.11-27.47-12.503118.84-28.13
Adjusted Net Profit 27648.0034307.1135190.4733624.5028306.1627412.13
Adjustment below Net Profit 32416.00-34213.00-728.00-661.000.00-615.00
P & L Balance brought forward 14146.0026808.0030051.0029485.0022850.0024725.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 36613.009352.0037678.0032385.0024790.0028644.00
P & L Balance carried down 41893.0014146.0026808.0030051.0029485.0022850.00
Dividend 0.000.000.000.000.003095.00
Preference Dividend 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend % 70.0065.0065.0060.00110.00105.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs) 7.006.506.506.0011.0010.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr 49.5648.7555.4753.0696.6684.52
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr 49.5648.2954.9552.5647.8741.86
Book Value-Unit Curr 674.38617.15639.41496.66886.83783.92
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr 674.38611.33633.38491.98439.23388.27
x
x
×
Let's Chat
close
refresh