ProgressImage ProgressImage
Reliance Industries Ltd
Refineries
BSE Code 500325 border-img ISIN Demat INE002A01018 border-img Book Value 768.94 border-img NSE Symbol RELIANCE border-img Div & Yield % 0.29 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 1530109.51 border-img P/E 44.76 border-img EPS 53.89 border-img Face Value 10
Mar 2021
( Cr.)
Mar 2020
( Cr.)
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
Mar 2018
( Cr.)
Mar 2017
( Cr.)
Mar 2016
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 6445.006339.006339.006335.003251.003240.00
Reserves Total 428195.00384875.00398981.00308297.00285058.00250750.00
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 39843.001.002.0015.004.008.00
Total Shareholders Funds 474483.00391215.00405322.00314647.00288313.00253998.00
Secured Loans 16332.0037447.0015231.002656.0010594.004685.00
Unsecured Loans 205366.00261152.00146489.00114225.0096852.00102419.00
Total Debt 221698.00298599.00161720.00116881.00107446.00107104.00
Other Liabilities 6017.004844.002987.002709.002118.001066.00
Total Liabilities 702198.00694658.00570029.00434237.00397877.00362168.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Gross Block 474714.00468723.00365034.00353009.00297352.00282212.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 167881.00162245.00161846.00152045.00142774.00134669.00
Less:Impairment of Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 306833.00306478.00203188.00200964.00154578.00147543.00
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 32835.0027965.00111557.0099483.00132741.00110905.00
Producing Properties 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 347285.00491823.00331683.00225222.00192450.00157250.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances       
Inventories 37437.0038802.0044144.0039568.0034018.0028034.00
Sundry Debtors 4159.007483.0012110.0010460.005472.003495.00
Cash and Bank Balance 5573.008485.003768.002731.001754.006892.00
Loans and Advances 68885.0041854.0033202.0017876.0013131.0012001.00
Total Current Assets 116054.0096624.0093224.0070635.0054375.0050422.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions       
Current Liabilities 139786.00225412.00157616.00154444.00122835.0094589.00
Provisions 901.001073.00783.00918.001268.001170.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions 140687.00226485.00158399.00155362.00124103.0095759.00
Net Current Assets -24633.00-129861.00-65175.00-84727.00-69728.00-45337.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 0.000.00954.00842.000.00438.00
Deferred Tax Liability 30788.0050556.0048271.0028768.0024766.0024185.00
Net Deferred Tax -30788.00-50556.00-47317.00-27926.00-24766.00-23747.00
Other Assets 70666.0048809.0036093.0021221.0012602.0015554.00
Total Assets 702198.00694658.00570029.00434237.00397877.00362168.00
Contingent Liabilities 18988.0034272.00106784.0060973.0070718.0072532.00
x
x
×
Let's Chat
close
refresh