Highslide JS
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
Wipro Ltd Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
507685
ISIN Demat
INE075A01022
Book Value
140.1990313
NSE Symbol
WIPRO
Div & Yield %
2.13
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
139364.8
P/E
17.17
EPS
32.86
Face Value
2
 Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2011
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2010
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 41210.0038765.1033229.6031803.4026401.2023006.30
Excise Duty0.207.903.10120.50100.7084.30
Net Sales41209.8038757.2033226.5031682.9026300.5022922.00
Other Income 2499.001611.201325.301227.40680.70866.70
Stock Adjustments 254.30-0.9018.20-44.9031.60111.00
Total Income43963.1040367.5034570.0032865.4027012.8023899.70
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 2459.802491.102701.404656.103782.903730.40
Power & Fuel Cost242.60246.80230.40233.40200.50141.40
Employee Cost 19726.3018337.5015904.2013311.5010937.409093.80
Other Manufacturing Expenses 5692.204983.10484.103839.602790.202617.60
Selling and Administration Expenses 3229.002731.405983.202489.001991.401746.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 914.90858.001007.901065.40868.80201.60
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure32264.8029647.9026311.2025595.0020571.2017531.50
Operating Profit11698.3010719.608258.807270.406441.606368.20
Interest 362.90374.70352.40605.70136.0099.80
Gross Profit11335.4010344.907906.406664.706305.606268.40
Depreciation778.40736.70701.30746.10600.10579.60
Profit Before Tax10557.009608.207205.105918.605705.505688.80
Tax2376.602168.401544.901249.50837.80767.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-12.7052.4010.00-16.0024.0022.90
Reported Net Profit8193.107387.405650.204685.104843.704898.00
Extraordinary Items 305.92118.17174.4813.7314.3426.26
Adjusted Net Profit7887.187269.235475.724671.374829.364871.74
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.00-402.600.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward12176.907837.105168.402666.300.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 4375.303047.602578.902183.002177.404898.00
P & L Balance carried down15994.7012176.907837.105168.402666.300.00
Dividend2963.601973.601724.701475.201472.60880.90
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.00400.00350.00300.00300.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)12.008.007.006.006.006.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr30.7928.6021.7718.0818.8432.49
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr30.7928.6021.7718.0818.8419.49
Book Value-Unit Curr140.25119.0498.3799.0586.88120.51
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr140.25119.0498.3799.0586.8872.31