Highslide JS
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
Wipro Ltd Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
507685
ISIN Demat
INE075A01022
Book Value
165.5595149
NSE Symbol
WIPRO
Div & Yield %
1.11
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
134012.26
P/E
16.49
EPS
32.9
Face Value
2
 Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2011
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 44684.6041210.0038765.1033229.6031803.4026401.20
Excise Duty0.000.207.903.10120.50100.70
Net Sales44684.6041209.8038757.2033226.5031682.9026300.50
Other Income 2771.502499.001611.201325.301227.40680.70
Stock Adjustments 53.10254.30-0.9018.20-44.9031.60
Total Income47509.2043963.1040367.5034570.0032865.4027012.80
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 2655.702799.802491.102701.404656.103782.90
Power & Fuel Cost249.20242.60246.80230.40233.40200.50
Employee Cost 21379.7019726.3018337.5015904.2013311.5010937.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses 6589.905352.204983.10484.103839.602790.20
Selling and Administration Expenses 3452.803229.902731.405983.202489.001991.40
Miscellaneous Expenses 1303.20914.00858.001007.901065.40868.80
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure35630.5032264.8029647.9026311.2025595.0020571.20
Operating Profit11878.7011698.3010719.608258.807270.406441.60
Interest 527.80362.90374.70352.40605.70136.00
Gross Profit11350.9011335.4010344.907906.406664.706305.60
Depreciation868.80778.40736.70701.30746.10600.10
Profit Before Tax10482.1010557.009608.207205.105918.605705.50
Tax2452.302376.602168.401544.901249.50837.80
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-69.20-12.7052.4010.00-16.0024.00
Reported Net Profit8099.008193.107387.405650.204685.104843.70
Extraordinary Items 201.78305.92118.17174.4813.7314.34
Adjusted Net Profit7897.227887.187269.235475.724671.374829.36
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.000.00-402.600.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward15994.7012176.907837.105168.402666.300.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1790.804375.303047.602578.902183.002177.40
P & L Balance carried down22302.9015994.7012176.907837.105168.402666.30
Dividend1482.302963.601973.601724.701475.201472.60
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %300.00600.00400.00350.00300.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.0012.008.007.006.006.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr31.5330.7928.6021.7718.0818.84
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr31.5330.7928.6021.7718.0818.84
Book Value-Unit Curr165.57140.25119.0498.3799.0586.88
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr165.57140.25119.0498.3799.0586.88