stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
Tata Motors Ltd Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
500570
ISIN Demat
INE155A01022
Book Value
69.5074682
NSE Symbol
TATAMOTORS
Div & Yield %
0
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
97139.01
P/E
0
EPS
0
Face Value
2
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 49100.4147383.6139531.2337758.0049319.7359220.94
Excise Duty4736.414538.143229.603469.894554.014914.38
Net Sales44364.0042845.4736301.6334288.1144765.7254306.56
Other Income 830.911402.311881.413833.032180.12574.08
Stock Adjustments 251.43-10.05878.82-371.72143.60623.84
Total Income45446.3444237.7339061.8637749.4247089.4455504.48
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 31600.3729099.3727920.4725542.6933108.7340328.77
Power & Fuel Cost440.03430.77395.88392.09484.66550.89
Employee Cost 3558.523188.973174.712924.972837.002691.45
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2101.532026.582825.702584.063174.733220.36
Selling and Administration Expenses 2859.362397.042664.242311.382465.263498.37
Miscellaneous Expenses 3689.314275.282959.432605.662592.551955.38
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised941.551034.401118.751009.11953.80907.13
Total Expenditure43307.5740383.6138821.6835351.7443709.1351338.09
Operating Profit2138.773854.12240.182397.683380.314166.39
Interest 1590.151592.001611.681353.181387.761218.62
Gross Profit548.622262.12-1371.501044.501992.552947.77
Depreciation2969.392329.222603.222070.301817.621606.74
Profit Before Tax-2420.77-67.10-3974.72-1025.80174.931341.03
Tax44.52-7.34814.52560.000.560.56
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax14.702.54-50.29-1920.32-127.4498.24
Reported Net Profit-2479.99-62.30-4738.95334.52301.811242.23
Extraordinary Items -95.4664.24-320.231512.47-309.79-394.88
Adjusted Net Profit-2384.53-126.54-4418.72-1177.95611.601637.11
Adjst. below Net Profit 6.39750.3293.4079.031.481.48
P & L Balance brought forward2422.651734.63977.591342.791663.912078.92
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 116.790.000.00778.75624.411658.72
P & L Balance carried down-167.742422.65-3667.96977.591342.791663.91
Dividend0.000.000.00648.56645.201280.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.0010.000.00100.00100.00200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.200.002.002.004.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.750.703.34
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.740.693.30
Book Value-Unit Curr61.2768.5046.1059.5059.9060.95
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr61.2768.5045.6158.8759.2760.30
 
spacer