stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
Tata Motors Ltd Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
500570
ISIN Demat
INE155A01022
Book Value
69.5074682
NSE Symbol
TATAMOTORS
Div & Yield %
0
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
78698.48
P/E
46.81
EPS
5.31
Face Value
2
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 59624.6949054.4947383.6139531.2337758.0049319.73
Excise Duty793.284738.154538.143229.603469.894554.01
Net Sales58831.4144316.3442845.4736301.6334288.1144765.72
Other Income 1557.60981.061402.311881.413833.032180.12
Stock Adjustments -842.05252.14-10.05878.82-371.72143.60
Total Income59546.9645549.5444237.7339061.8637749.4247089.44
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 41842.8631597.6229099.3727920.4725542.6933108.73
Power & Fuel Cost545.12483.48430.77395.88392.09484.66
Employee Cost 3966.733764.353188.973174.712924.972837.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2592.182420.452026.582825.702584.063174.73
Selling and Administration Expenses 3682.433348.112397.042664.242311.382465.26
Miscellaneous Expenses 3873.322624.274275.282959.432605.662592.55
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised855.08941.601034.401118.751009.11953.80
Total Expenditure55647.5643296.6840383.6138821.6835351.7443709.13
Operating Profit3899.402252.863854.12240.182397.683380.31
Interest 1744.431569.011592.001611.681353.181387.76
Gross Profit2154.97683.852262.12-1371.501044.501992.55
Depreciation3101.893037.122329.222603.222070.301817.62
Profit Before Tax-946.92-2353.27-67.10-3974.72-1025.80174.93
Tax92.6357.06-7.34814.52560.000.56
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-4.7019.272.54-50.29-1920.32-127.44
Reported Net Profit-1034.85-2429.60-62.30-4738.95334.52301.81
Extraordinary Items -779.02-214.7564.24-320.231512.47-309.79
Adjusted Net Profit-255.83-2214.85-126.54-4418.72-1177.95611.60
Adjst. below Net Profit 11.975.12750.3293.4079.031.48
P & L Balance brought forward531.023072.291734.63977.591342.791663.91
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 0.00116.790.000.00778.75624.41
P & L Balance carried down-491.86531.022422.65-3667.96977.591342.79
Dividend0.000.000.000.00648.56645.20
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.000.0010.000.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.000.200.002.002.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.000.750.70
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.000.740.69
Book Value-Unit Curr59.3962.3168.5046.1059.5059.90
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr59.3962.3168.5045.6158.8759.27
 
spacer