Capstocks and Securities(India) Pvt Ltd
stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
524715
ISIN Demat
INE044A01036
Book Value
77.6239876
NSE Symbol
SUNPHARMA
Div & Yield %
0.47
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
101203.67
P/E
130.99
EPS
3.22
Face Value
1
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 7947.607793.207863.698168.742928.252518.49
Excise Duty23.76109.24144.27140.3099.4686.35
Net Sales7923.847683.967719.428028.442828.792432.14
Other Income 1128.04515.08445.09211.58177.76236.61
Stock Adjustments -159.26167.8614.38-318.1014.5310.53
Total Income8892.628366.908178.897921.923021.082679.28
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3333.513464.953008.313195.331079.66906.75
Power & Fuel Cost376.17349.23370.48382.52115.8093.40
Employee Cost 1617.691499.881476.691487.65279.63234.87
Other Manufacturing Expenses 868.18868.26838.79737.72343.66296.51
Selling and Administration Expenses 1391.081458.391745.641957.64491.22318.94
Miscellaneous Expenses 1005.4397.14782.69508.103391.8879.52
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure8592.067737.858222.608268.965701.851929.99
Operating Profit300.56629.05-43.71-347.04-2680.77749.29
Interest 388.31223.57574.10551.2518.380.44
Gross Profit-87.75405.48-617.81-898.29-2699.15748.85
Depreciation432.23422.28464.25660.68101.9485.82
Profit Before Tax-519.98-16.80-1082.06-1558.97-2801.09663.03
Tax2.025.775.45108.000.00114.98
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-27.410.270.00-192.8427.4331.50
Reported Net Profit-494.59-22.84-1087.51-1474.13-2828.52516.55
Extraordinary Items -811.33244.15262.3586.01-2769.0123.47
Adjusted Net Profit316.74-266.99-1349.86-1560.14-59.51493.08
Adjst. below Net Profit 43.10114.93-173.6515879.190.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward12486.0012635.3414618.4516.063208.053349.29
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 797.74241.43721.95868.92363.47657.79
P & L Balance carried down11236.7712486.0012635.3413552.2016.063208.05
Dividend0.000.000.00721.95310.67517.79
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00350.00100.00300.00150.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.003.501.003.001.502.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.000.004.14
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.000.002.07
Book Value-Unit Curr82.4087.5890.96109.7835.7775.21
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr82.4087.5890.96109.7835.7737.61
 
spacer