Capstocks and Securities(India) Pvt Ltd
stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
532500
ISIN Demat
INE585B01010
Book Value
1423.8327595
NSE Symbol
MARUTI
Div & Yield %
1.05
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
231215.05
P/E
29.28
EPS
261.41
Face Value
5
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 81994.4077266.2065054.6055133.6048824.3049090.00
Excise Duty2231.709231.407516.505163.005178.005502.10
Net Sales79762.7068034.8057538.1049970.6043646.3043587.90
Other Income 2045.502300.101461.00831.60731.70812.40
Stock Adjustments -40.70380.10-6.90455.90-18.50-23.40
Total Income81767.5070715.0058992.2051258.1044359.5044376.90
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 54934.3047111.7038690.5035533.0031330.3032535.60
Power & Fuel Cost671.90517.20692.60712.30594.10493.70
Employee Cost 2833.802331.001978.801606.601368.101069.60
Other Manufacturing Expenses 842.40765.70770.10304.10312.30335.50
Selling and Administration Expenses 6628.806041.005270.204315.003701.203776.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 1749.301296.601244.601242.601134.701167.60
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.0043.80
Total Expenditure67660.5058063.2048646.8043713.6038440.7039334.90
Operating Profit14107.0012651.8010345.407544.505918.805042.00
Interest 345.7089.4081.50206.00175.90189.80
Gross Profit13761.3012562.4010263.907338.505742.904852.20
Depreciation2757.902602.102820.202470.302084.401861.20
Profit Before Tax11003.409960.307443.704868.203658.502991.00
Tax3349.502335.602041.401232.20747.90632.40
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-67.90274.5038.00-75.20127.60-33.50
Reported Net Profit7721.807350.205364.303711.202783.002392.10
Extraordinary Items 1320.951595.99838.84467.83331.21285.89
Adjusted Net Profit6400.855754.214525.463243.372451.792106.21
Adjst. below Net Profit -474.3022.30-159.90-79.200.00356.50
P & L Balance brought forward31318.9025003.7021011.6017384.9015304.3013077.70
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2265.601057.301212.301280.10702.40522.00
P & L Balance carried down36300.8031318.9025003.7019736.8017384.9015304.30
Dividend0.000.000.00755.20362.50241.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1600.001500.00700.00500.00240.00160.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)80.0075.0035.0025.0012.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr255.69243.38177.63117.7990.1177.85
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr255.69243.38177.63117.7990.1177.85
Book Value-Unit Curr1382.691206.33989.54784.91694.64615.20
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1382.691206.33989.54784.91694.64615.20
 
spacer