stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
ITC Ltd Cigarettes
BSE Code
500875
ISIN Demat
INE154A01025
Book Value
42.1163778
NSE Symbol
ITC
Div & Yield %
1.95
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
321888.28
P/E
29.4
EPS
8.97
Face Value
1
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 55448.4651944.5750389.0147068.6642105.5135220.89
Excise Duty15359.7815361.9013881.6113830.0612204.2410073.43
Net Sales40088.6836582.6736507.4033238.6029901.2725147.46
Other Income 1985.911769.261543.131107.14938.70825.34
Stock Adjustments -644.17196.55214.53128.41246.3565.59
Total Income41430.4238548.4838265.0634474.1531086.3226038.39
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 15332.1313646.5514886.4913284.7512312.139697.02
Power & Fuel Cost550.32541.57581.65613.19550.11453.02
Employee Cost 2473.812356.971780.041608.371387.011257.62
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1602.771503.481468.191330.481157.021053.51
Selling and Administration Expenses 3789.333883.043536.733071.663322.713004.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 1125.231135.57974.25983.04771.69878.92
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised29.5025.380.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure24844.0923041.8023227.3520891.4919500.6716344.39
Operating Profit16586.3315506.6815037.7113582.6611585.659694.00
Interest 45.3371.9378.4523.63105.9197.96
Gross Profit16541.0015434.7514959.2613559.0311479.749596.04
Depreciation1038.041000.68961.74899.92795.56698.51
Profit Before Tax15502.9614434.0713997.5212659.1110684.188897.53
Tax5285.654897.614020.993791.132934.792664.29
Fringe Benefit tax0.00-1.550.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax16.41209.64368.8082.77331.0070.87
Reported Net Profit10200.909328.379607.738785.217418.396162.37
Extraordinary Items 130.73-23.78212.32217.42169.06139.63
Adjusted Net Profit10070.179352.159395.418567.797249.336022.74
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.00-35.2120.0928.680.610.59
P & L Balance brought forward16589.8914257.636139.093788.101972.59548.67
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9213.986960.906999.566462.905603.494739.04
P & L Balance carried down17576.8116589.898767.356139.093788.101972.59
Dividend6840.125009.705009.704771.914148.463518.29
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %475.00850.00625.00600.00525.00450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.758.506.256.005.254.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.3010.3910.7110.038.507.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.306.937.146.695.674.77
Book Value-Unit Curr37.3351.7738.2832.9528.1423.97
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr37.3334.5125.5221.9718.7615.98
 
spacer