stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
Hero MotoCorp Ltd Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
500182
ISIN Demat
INE158A01026
Book Value
589.2943042
NSE Symbol
HEROMOTOCO
Div & Yield %
2.57
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
73676.55
P/E
19.93
EPS
185.14
Face Value
2
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 30846.1230700.8829302.9427155.8225659.9125235.02
Excise Duty2371.132258.181717.641880.351891.801655.99
Net Sales28474.9928442.7027585.3025275.4723768.1123579.03
Other Income 522.43422.43492.74446.38398.38364.57
Stock Adjustments -63.1711.8829.97-8.36-32.8083.84
Total Income28934.2528877.0128108.0125713.4924133.6924027.44
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 18948.6419321.7219783.8818221.5317364.8617365.41
Power & Fuel Cost112.62122.13158.47137.46129.18112.66
Employee Cost 1396.011315.931172.87930.04820.92735.52
Other Manufacturing Expenses 204.61209.85245.40232.61213.96187.56
Selling and Administration Expenses 2162.442071.561933.001591.851392.121155.37
Miscellaneous Expenses 952.69958.42934.51613.56529.79487.57
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure23777.0123999.6124228.1321727.0520450.8320044.09
Operating Profit5157.244877.403879.883986.443682.863983.35
Interest 6.054.8911.0911.8211.9121.30
Gross Profit5151.194872.513868.793974.623670.953962.05
Depreciation492.73437.64539.971107.371141.751097.34
Profit Before Tax4658.464434.873328.822867.252529.202864.71
Tax1082.08960.88898.91996.56486.89525.09
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax199.26313.8044.27-238.39-75.85-38.51
Reported Net Profit3377.123160.192385.642109.082118.162378.13
Extraordinary Items 93.68127.52102.25203.45226.02214.71
Adjusted Net Profit3283.443032.672283.391905.631892.142163.42
Adjst. below Net Profit -14.08-2.37-22.970.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward6146.524921.063414.143039.982538.571444.80
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2091.031932.361671.881734.921616.751284.36
P & L Balance carried down7418.536146.524104.933414.143039.982538.57
Dividend639.01599.061198.121299.131198.13898.59
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4250.003600.003000.003250.003000.002250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)85.0072.0060.0065.0060.0045.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr151.40144.00108.2694.5695.87111.79
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr151.40144.00108.2694.5695.87111.79
Book Value-Unit Curr506.32442.38327.56280.41250.69214.81
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr506.32442.38327.56280.41250.69214.81