stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
Bajaj Auto Ltd Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code
532977
ISIN Demat
INE917I01010
Book Value
660.1946905
NSE Symbol
BAJAJ-AUTO
Div & Yield %
2.28
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
76177.31
P/E
17.88
EPS
147.2
Face Value
10
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 25563.2623088.0323883.2022521.2921118.3221126.16
Excise Duty398.341321.351296.68909.281009.401128.91
Net Sales25164.9221766.6822586.5221612.0120108.9219997.25
Other Income 1347.251221.971073.59582.42706.41795.49
Stock Adjustments -9.6843.68-63.4557.5618.90-24.00
Total Income26502.4923032.3323596.6622251.9920834.2320768.74
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 17400.4114667.8314993.4114907.3613895.5714382.57
Power & Fuel Cost100.2696.46120.66114.70106.16121.33
Employee Cost 1069.09997.07883.42865.24696.48611.76
Other Manufacturing Expenses 550.15547.54644.19655.73530.17260.76
Selling and Administration Expenses 855.71702.00832.25741.52521.18747.99
Miscellaneous Expenses 452.26399.38284.22668.81337.42273.64
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised24.0722.2717.0260.0564.9062.85
Total Expenditure20403.8117388.0117741.1317893.3116022.0816335.20
Operating Profit6098.685644.325855.534358.684812.154433.54
Interest 1.311.401.056.490.490.54
Gross Profit6097.375642.925854.484352.194811.664433.00
Depreciation314.80307.29307.16267.40179.61166.77
Profit Before Tax5782.575335.635547.324084.794632.054266.23
Tax1646.361457.661641.421258.001360.651156.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax68.1150.41-23.7713.0528.0866.66
Reported Net Profit4068.103827.563929.672813.743243.323043.57
Extraordinary Items -20.52-2.98-4.81-109.6834.6734.50
Adjusted Net Profit4088.623830.543934.482923.423208.653009.07
Adjst. below Net Profit -310.49-42.4910.49-27.684.600.00
P & L Balance brought forward12562.569305.179206.966150.454920.263705.14
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1998.52527.683841.952016.572017.731828.45
P & L Balance carried down14321.6512562.569305.176919.946150.454920.26
Dividend0.000.002893.681446.841446.841302.15
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.00550.00550.00500.00500.00450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)60.0055.0055.0050.0050.0045.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr140.58132.27115.6887.29103.5897.53
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr140.58132.27115.6887.29103.5897.53
Book Value-Unit Curr660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03273.07
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03273.07
 
spacer