Capstocks and Securities(India) Pvt Ltd
stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Key Financial Ratios
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code
500312
ISIN Demat
INE213A01029
Book Value
158.7089964
NSE Symbol
ONGC
Div & Yield %
4.49
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
188584.39
P/E
7.44
EPS
19.74
Face Value
5
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.070.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.460.730.810.850.93
Fixed Assets0.730.760.560.470.52
Inventory12.5112.2712.3012.9013.38
Debtors11.9313.098.187.6411.21
Interest Cover Ratio20.1521.6421.189519.0090089.72
PBIDTM (%)52.7949.5850.3545.5251.11
PBITM (%)35.7633.9336.0731.9638.52
PBDTM (%)51.0148.0148.6545.5251.11
CPM (%)40.4938.6237.7634.9038.84
APATM (%)23.4622.9823.4821.3426.24
ROCE (%)13.6013.5415.7515.8520.83
RONW (%)10.5310.1911.7612.6116.92
 
spacer