stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Key Financial Ratios
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code
500312
ISIN Demat
INE213A01029
Book Value
150.6905039
NSE Symbol
ONGC
Div & Yield %
4.05
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
208925.07
P/E
10.48
EPS
15.54
Face Value
5
YearsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.730.810.850.930.99
Fixed Assets0.760.560.470.520.58
Inventory12.2712.3012.9013.3814.25
Debtors13.098.187.6411.2112.76
Interest Cover Ratio21.6421.189519.0090089.721106.08
PBIDTM (%)49.5850.3545.5251.1146.75
PBITM (%)33.9336.0731.9638.5236.70
PBDTM (%)48.0148.6545.5251.1146.72
CPM (%)38.6237.7634.9038.8435.17
APATM (%)22.9823.4821.3426.2425.12
ROCE (%)13.5415.7515.8520.8321.30
RONW (%)10.1911.7612.6116.9217.63
 
spacer