stock broking firms              
Stock market information
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Key Financial Ratios
Hindustan Unilever Ltd Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
500696
ISIN Demat
INE030A01027
Book Value
29.7644335
NSE Symbol
HINDUNILVR
Div & Yield %
1.28
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
286825.88
P/E
56.58
EPS
23.42
Face Value
1
YearsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.960.920.780.780.84
Fixed Assets8.708.447.146.896.87
Inventory14.1113.0612.2311.2110.82
Debtors34.6336.2740.9235.8336.08
Interest Cover Ratio291.73397.40311.70140.56166.45
PBIDTM (%)19.7618.7616.9018.0216.21
PBITM (%)18.6117.8016.0217.1315.34
PBDTM (%)19.6918.7116.8517.8916.12
CPM (%)14.1713.3112.0113.9712.55
APATM (%)13.0212.3511.1413.0811.69
ROCE (%)86.6398.38112.39121.52100.09
RONW (%)70.3382.71104.12130.01103.11