stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Key Financial Ratios
Hindustan Unilever Ltd Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
500696
ISIN Demat
INE030A01027
Book Value
32.3584335
NSE Symbol
HINDUNILVR
Div & Yield %
1.27
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
341841.36
P/E
58.4
EPS
27.04
Face Value
1
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.920.960.920.780.78
Fixed Assets7.068.708.447.146.89
Inventory14.9214.1113.0612.2311.21
Debtors33.9534.6336.2740.9235.83
Interest Cover Ratio365.25291.73397.40311.70140.56
PBIDTM (%)22.1019.7618.7616.9018.02
PBITM (%)20.7418.6117.8016.0217.13
PBDTM (%)22.0419.6918.7116.8517.89
CPM (%)16.2314.1713.3112.0113.97
APATM (%)14.8713.0212.3511.1413.08
ROCE (%)90.9686.6398.38112.39121.52
RONW (%)77.2170.3382.71104.12130.01
 
spacer