stock broking firms              
Stock market information
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Wipro Ltd Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
507685
ISIN Demat
INE075A01022
Book Value
103.7722357
NSE Symbol
WIPRO
Div & Yield %
0.34
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
143056.38
P/E
17.06
EPS
17.23
Face Value
2
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 486.10494.10493.70493.20492.60491.70
Reserves Total 46219.5040731.6034127.9028862.7023736.9023860.80
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds46705.6041225.7034621.6029355.9024229.5024352.50
Secured Loans 226.90203.70172.904565.8050.401.00
Unsecured Loans 6083.006609.205929.7017.206044.605285.90
Total Debt6309.906812.906102.604583.006095.005286.90
Other Liabilities1326.001268.60301.70351.80240.70294.80
Total Liabilities54341.5049307.2041025.9034290.7030565.2029934.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 11050.9010176.009453.809043.408318.808807.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6688.706108.505415.405068.404409.404158.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4362.204067.504038.403975.003909.404649.80
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress694.10325.10361.20275.10378.90301.20
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 35146.1026200.6010768.5011036.0010904.3010335.20
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 355.90526.20479.40228.30320.50785.10
Sundry Debtors 8129.908398.008144.208550.908499.407967.00
Cash and Bank3516.608408.8015667.5010554.907800.406232.80
Loans and Advances 7578.007507.8010375.607430.905715.004863.40
Total Current Assets19580.4024840.8034666.7026765.0022335.3019848.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7370.208266.608210.907688.706679.205899.20
Provisions 1306.101278.904115.003619.603409.402756.70
Total Current Liabilities8676.309545.5012325.9011308.3010088.608655.90
Net Current Assets10904.1015295.3022340.8015456.7012246.7011192.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets726.90752.10623.50148.70115.10163.80
Deferred Tax Liability630.80398.90514.30137.9052.80137.00
Net Deferred Tax96.10353.20109.2010.8062.3026.80
Other Assets3138.903065.503407.803537.103063.603428.80
Total Assets54341.5049307.2041025.9034290.7030565.2029934.20
Contingent Liabilities7378.008132.507587.407020.306484.402695.70