stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Wipro Ltd Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
507685
ISIN Demat
INE075A01022
Book Value
93.4187481
NSE Symbol
WIPRO
Div & Yield %
0.35
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
128051.69
P/E
16.58
EPS
17.07
Face Value
2
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 904.80486.10494.10493.70493.20492.60
Reserves Total 41357.8046219.5040731.6034127.9028862.7023736.90
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds42262.6046705.6041225.7034621.6029355.9024229.50
Secured Loans 140.70226.90203.70172.904565.8050.40
Unsecured Loans 5662.106083.006609.205929.7017.206044.60
Total Debt5802.806309.906812.906102.604583.006095.00
Other Liabilities1254.101326.001268.60301.70351.80240.70
Total Liabilities49319.5054341.5049307.2041025.9034290.7030565.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 11360.7011050.9010176.009453.809043.408318.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6993.706688.706108.505415.405068.404409.40
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4367.004362.204067.504038.403975.003909.40
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1290.60694.10325.10361.20275.10378.90
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 30682.8035146.1026200.6010768.5011036.0010904.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 294.30355.90526.20479.40228.30320.50
Sundry Debtors 9502.008129.908398.008144.208550.908499.40
Cash and Bank2322.003516.608408.8015667.5010554.907800.40
Loans and Advances 6007.807578.007507.8010375.607430.905715.00
Total Current Assets18126.1019580.4024840.8034666.7026765.0022335.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7616.007370.208266.608210.907688.706679.20
Provisions 1689.501306.101278.904115.003619.603409.40
Total Current Liabilities9305.508676.309545.5012325.9011308.3010088.60
Net Current Assets8820.6010904.1015295.3022340.8015456.7012246.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1566.701592.90752.10623.50148.70115.10
Deferred Tax Liability1161.001496.80398.90514.30137.9052.80
Net Deferred Tax405.7096.10353.20109.2010.8062.30
Other Assets3752.803138.903065.503407.803537.103063.60
Total Assets49319.5054341.5049307.2041025.9034290.7030565.20
Contingent Liabilities6580.007119.508132.507587.407020.306484.40
 
spacer