stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Tata Steel Ltd Steel - Large
BSE Code
500470
ISIN Demat
INE081A01012
Book Value
545.8437872
NSE Symbol
TATASTEEL
Div & Yield %
1.81
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
63461.97
P/E
10.1
EPS
55.78
Face Value
10
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 971.41971.41971.41971.41971.41971.41
Reserves Total 48687.5945665.9765692.4860176.5854238.2751245.05
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.010.000.000.000.000.17
Total Shareholders Funds49659.0146637.3866663.8961147.9955209.6852216.63
Secured Loans 2551.772360.372232.642125.559153.661915.47
Unsecured Loans 25732.8628483.1425965.8025791.7118354.1324256.78
Total Debt28284.6330843.5128198.4427917.2627507.7926172.25
Other Liabilities7944.438207.296279.795163.574769.294424.33
Total Liabilities85888.0785688.18101142.1294228.8287486.7682813.21
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 81823.3855808.4342583.3839644.0538531.9123485.63
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 9217.625682.5817333.6115240.7613519.6511986.17
Less:Impairment of Assets38.6137.461.25137.54137.21133.20
Net Block 72567.1550088.3925248.5224265.7524875.0511366.26
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6163.9628205.8823036.6718509.408722.2916046.75
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 13665.7111785.4253164.3254661.8050418.8050282.52
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 10236.857137.388042.006007.815257.944858.99
Sundry Debtors 2006.521133.17491.46770.81796.92904.08
Cash and Bank970.311036.13478.59961.162192.363946.99
Loans and Advances 1573.941321.571982.431481.582823.631905.34
Total Current Assets14787.6210628.2510994.489221.3611070.8511615.40
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 18243.1712745.6910795.7012869.8011002.179846.89
Provisions 1222.901069.891675.411902.811544.262172.38
Total Current Liabilities19466.0713815.5812471.1114772.6112546.4312019.27
Net Current Assets-4678.45-3187.33-1476.63-5551.25-1475.58-403.87
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets6714.485158.361674.671566.111604.591017.27
Deferred Tax Liability12825.7510769.063925.083605.093448.331987.78
Net Deferred Tax-6111.27-5610.70-2250.41-2038.98-1843.74-970.51
Other Assets4280.974406.523419.654382.106789.946492.06
Total Assets85888.0785688.18101142.1294228.8287486.7682813.21
Contingent Liabilities22165.3121085.567977.626349.806064.374861.67
 
spacer