stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Tata Motors Ltd Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
500570
ISIN Demat
INE155A01022
Book Value
69.5074682
NSE Symbol
TATAMOTORS
Div & Yield %
0
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
97459.07
P/E
0
EPS
0
Face Value
2
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 679.22679.18643.78643.78638.07634.75
Reserves Total 20129.9322582.9314218.8118532.8718496.7718732.91
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds20809.1523262.1114862.5919176.6519134.8419367.66
Secured Loans 3132.483937.714818.484471.948093.846915.77
Unsecured Loans 16441.5012535.6316315.9310580.868705.118964.80
Total Debt19573.9816473.3421134.4115052.8016798.9515880.57
Other Liabilities2295.614040.802390.991970.681929.632645.19
Total Liabilities42678.7443776.2538387.9936200.1337863.4237893.42
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 38776.7739305.4231814.2128791.4527067.1824985.39
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 18539.2218229.6116030.9813550.8811611.449965.87
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 20237.5521075.8115783.2315240.5715455.7415019.52
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress7236.965686.536040.796355.074752.804036.67
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 17708.1616963.3216987.1718458.4219934.3920493.55
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 5504.425117.924802.083862.534455.034588.23
Sundry Debtors 2128.002045.581114.481216.701818.042708.32
Cash and Bank286.06788.42944.75226.15462.861840.96
Loans and Advances 2268.662163.931691.441332.831636.351985.15
Total Current Assets10187.1410115.858552.756638.218372.2811122.66
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 15211.2912298.8210942.0911598.2710847.8611307.54
Provisions 548.62529.54613.091892.911509.582954.56
Total Current Liabilities15759.9112828.3611555.1813491.1812357.4414262.10
Net Current Assets-5572.77-2712.51-3002.43-6852.97-3985.16-3139.44
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5377.505186.074160.993923.411600.64990.63
Deferred Tax Liability5475.455257.464160.993966.523564.553096.04
Net Deferred Tax-97.95-71.390.00-43.11-1963.91-2105.41
Other Assets3166.792834.492579.233042.153669.563588.53
Total Assets42678.7443776.2538387.9936200.1337863.4237893.42
Contingent Liabilities6285.298581.582872.402488.901765.091747.87
 
spacer