Capstocks and Securities(India) Pvt Ltd
stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Tata Motors Ltd Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
500570
ISIN Demat
INE155A01022
Book Value
74.0574209
NSE Symbol
TATAMOTORS
Div & Yield %
0
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
52850.27
P/E
24.01
EPS
6.95
Face Value
2
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 679.22679.22679.18643.78643.78638.07
Reserves Total 19491.7620483.3922582.9314218.8118532.8718496.77
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds20170.9821162.6123262.1114862.5919176.6519134.84
Secured Loans 2950.143132.483937.714818.484471.948093.84
Unsecured Loans 15513.7016224.5012535.6316315.9310580.868705.11
Total Debt18463.8419356.9816473.3421134.4115052.8016798.95
Other Liabilities1511.852343.654040.802390.991970.681929.63
Total Liabilities40146.6742863.2443776.2538387.9936200.1337863.42
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 43165.7139885.9639305.4231814.2128791.4527067.18
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 21561.9619113.0418229.6116030.9813550.8811611.44
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 21603.7520772.9221075.8115783.2315240.5715455.74
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5196.607270.995686.536040.796355.074752.80
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16763.5717295.8116963.3216987.1718458.4219934.39
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 5670.135553.015117.924802.083862.534455.03
Sundry Debtors 3479.812128.002045.581114.481216.701818.04
Cash and Bank795.42326.61788.42944.75226.15462.86
Loans and Advances 2523.522312.042163.931691.441332.831636.35
Total Current Assets12468.8810319.6610115.858552.756638.218372.28
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 18026.3315306.6112298.8210942.0911598.2710847.86
Provisions 884.69560.85529.54613.091892.911509.58
Total Current Liabilities18911.0215867.4612828.3611555.1813491.1812357.44
Net Current Assets-6442.14-5547.80-2712.51-3002.43-6852.97-3985.16
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4929.675384.125186.074160.993923.411600.64
Deferred Tax Liability5084.285531.705257.464160.993966.523564.55
Net Deferred Tax-154.61-147.58-71.390.00-43.11-1963.91
Other Assets3179.503218.902834.492579.233042.153669.56
Total Assets40146.6742863.2443776.2538387.9936200.1337863.42
Contingent Liabilities4884.174499.498581.582872.402488.901765.09
 
spacer