stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
State Bank of India Banks - Public Sector
BSE Code
500112
ISIN Demat
INE062A01020
Book Value
217.6913757
NSE Symbol
SBIN
Div & Yield %
0
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
243105.76
P/E
0
EPS
0
Face Value
1
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 892.46797.35776.28746.57746.57684.03
Reserves Total 218236.10187488.71143498.16127691.65117535.6898199.65
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 2706343.292044751.391730722.441613264.641431079.901237410.97
Borrowings 362142.07317693.66323344.59168678.90146459.49134511.32
Other Liabilities & Provisions 167138.08155235.19163185.42141113.8798748.4597893.22
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES3454752.002705966.302361526.892051495.631794570.091568699.19
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI150397.18127997.62129629.33115883.8484955.6665830.41
Balances with Banks & money at Call41501.4643974.0337838.3338871.9447593.9748989.75
Investments 1060986.72765989.63575651.78481758.75398799.57350877.51
Advances 1934880.191571078.381463700.421300026.391209828.721045616.55
Fixed Assets 39992.2542918.9210389.289329.168002.167005.02
Other Assets 226994.20154007.72144317.75105625.5445390.0150379.95
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS3454752.002705966.302361526.892051495.621794570.091568699.19
Contingent Liability1162020.701046440.93971956.001000627.261017329.95926374.07
Bills for collection74027.9065640.4292211.6592795.2574028.4266639.54
Deferred Tax Liability2.812989.776594.305768.955173.323116.84
 
spacer