stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Reliance Industries Ltd Refineries
BSE Code
500325
ISIN Demat
INE002A01018
Book Value
496.5891742
NSE Symbol
RELIANCE
Div & Yield %
0.59
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
646227.95
P/E
20.79
EPS
49.07
Face Value
10
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6335.003251.003240.003236.003232.003229.00
Reserves Total 308297.00285058.00250750.00212923.00193842.00176766.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money15.004.008.0017.0017.0025.00
Total Shareholders Funds314647.00288313.00253998.00216176.00197091.00180020.00
Secured Loans 2656.0010594.004685.002227.0011203.006626.00
Unsecured Loans 114225.0096852.00102419.0095393.0078765.0065801.00
Total Debt116881.00107446.00107104.0097620.0089968.0072427.00
Other Liabilities2709.002118.001066.001404.000.000.00
Total Liabilities434237.00397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00252447.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 353009.00297352.00282212.00236062.00222565.00213154.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 152045.00142774.00134669.00121499.00113159.00103406.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 200964.00154578.00147543.00114563.00109406.00109748.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress99483.00132741.00110905.0075753.0041716.0019116.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 225222.00192450.00157250.00112573.0086062.0052509.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 39568.0034018.0028034.0036551.0042932.0042729.00
Sundry Debtors 10460.005472.003495.004661.0010664.0011880.00
Cash and Bank2731.001754.006892.0011571.0036624.0049547.00
Loans and Advances 17876.0013131.0012001.0012854.0011743.0011454.00
Total Current Assets70635.0054375.0050422.0065637.00101963.00115610.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 154444.00122835.0094589.0065054.0064142.0049523.00
Provisions 918.001268.001170.004854.004167.004348.00
Total Current Liabilities155362.00124103.0095759.0069908.0068309.0053871.00
Net Current Assets-84727.00-69728.00-45337.00-4271.0033654.0061739.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.00438.00279.00161.00100.00
Deferred Tax Liability27926.0024766.0024185.0012956.0012376.0012293.00
Net Deferred Tax-27926.00-24766.00-23747.00-12677.00-12215.00-12193.00
Other Assets21221.0012602.0015554.0029259.0028436.0021528.00
Total Assets434237.00397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00252447.00
Contingent Liabilities60973.0070718.0072532.0057892.0049438.0047403.00
 
spacer