stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code
532898
ISIN Demat
INE752E01010
Book Value
104.0122792
NSE Symbol
POWERGRID
Div & Yield %
2.8
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
97935.36
P/E
11.62
EPS
16.11
Face Value
10
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 5231.595231.595231.595231.594629.734629.73
Reserves Total 44575.6638579.6432935.0029228.0421609.7418858.05
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds49807.2543811.2338166.5934459.6326239.4723487.78
Secured Loans 110169.2799926.6788936.6576063.4462534.2451079.35
Unsecured Loans 8528.648328.246107.907106.415653.632322.56
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt118697.91108254.9195044.5583169.8568187.8753401.91
Other Liabilities6599.377651.076421.786379.135150.164629.49
Total Liabilities175104.53159717.21139632.92124008.6199577.5081519.18
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 149730.18121336.82118264.2696503.6680600.0563397.81
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 14222.226394.5228578.0523349.5919199.4115733.75
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.001.76
Net Block 135507.96114942.3089686.2173154.0761400.6447662.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress35884.1343795.1552924.1549476.7134823.5428183.54
Investments 1358.08841.11926.42998.681147.501284.45
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 924.20727.59737.91712.67551.78440.57
Sundry Debtors 3221.102737.972118.651578.461434.091497.49
Cash and Bank3340.592240.402062.984417.521661.972336.88
Loans and Advances 3593.573961.452845.292176.272268.241871.95
Total Current Assets11079.469667.417764.838884.925916.086146.89
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 16069.8515605.0614983.8612169.488828.596031.62
Provisions 971.79617.761232.11968.29768.561056.93
Total Current Liabilities17041.6416222.8216215.9713137.779597.157088.55
Net Current Assets-5962.18-6555.41-8451.14-4252.85-3681.07-941.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8821.216233.234307.593498.183528.783458.79
Deferred Tax Liability11371.758722.616779.745941.145487.945059.67
Net Deferred Tax-2550.54-2489.38-2472.15-2442.96-1959.16-1600.88
Other Assets10867.089183.447019.437074.967846.056931.43
Total Assets175104.53159717.21139632.92124008.6199577.5081519.18
Contingent Liabilities5107.555018.893211.123864.263082.612187.98
 
spacer