stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
NTPC Ltd Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code
532555
ISIN Demat
INE733E01010
Book Value
123.43486
NSE Symbol
NTPC
Div & Yield %
3.24
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
130237.11
P/E
12.63
EPS
12.51
Face Value
10
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 8245.468245.468245.468245.468245.468245.46
Reserves Total 87985.7783048.2473411.8977569.8672142.0565045.71
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds96231.2391293.7081657.3585815.3280387.5173291.17
Secured Loans 34516.0325960.3023617.8312904.0510493.7110035.68
Unsecured Loans 72324.1867166.9462377.5154266.1747652.5940243.26
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt106840.2193127.2485995.3467170.2258146.3050278.94
Other Liabilities5344.825836.725446.455001.703953.813762.82
Total Liabilities208416.26190257.66173099.14157987.24142487.62127332.93
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 111749.8297625.30128477.59116992.06103245.7081828.26
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 12394.105852.0549628.5244881.2340309.6036571.90
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 99355.7291773.2578849.0772110.8362936.1045256.36
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress80737.0966423.2056493.4944888.6737109.4241827.86
Investments 8952.368393.049032.139757.8610760.1011206.38
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 6607.677103.277538.785445.994121.143702.85
Sundry Debtors 8137.927732.227604.375220.085365.005832.51
Cash and Bank2930.494460.7812878.8115311.3716867.7016141.83
Loans and Advances 10826.6810174.367549.1912327.9912896.3510096.72
Total Current Assets28502.7629470.6335571.1538305.4339250.1935773.91
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 18636.2716801.4615297.7613212.7310709.009627.22
Provisions 8142.987019.897844.537375.247068.493233.69
Total Current Liabilities26779.2523821.3523142.2920587.9717777.4912860.91
Net Current Assets1723.515649.2812428.8617717.4621472.7022913.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8580.907001.166782.445664.085407.765365.12
Deferred Tax Liability10065.748153.377761.516715.696323.066002.02
Net Deferred Tax-1484.84-1152.21-979.07-1051.61-915.30-636.90
Other Assets19132.4219171.1017274.6614564.0311124.606766.23
Total Assets208416.26190257.66173099.14157987.24142487.62127332.93
Contingent Liabilities23995.0720022.5815080.469529.6211236.3412004.21
 
spacer