stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
532500
ISIN Demat
INE585B01010
Book Value
1382.3271981
NSE Symbol
MARUTI
Div & Yield %
0.94
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
257147.11
P/E
33.3
EPS
255.62
Face Value
5
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 151.00151.00151.00151.00151.00144.50
Reserves Total 36020.1029733.2023553.2020827.0018427.9015042.90
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds36171.1029884.2023704.2020978.0018578.9015187.40
Secured Loans 0.000.000.001363.500.000.00
Unsecured Loans 483.60230.90515.60460.401389.201236.90
Total Debt483.60230.90515.601823.901389.201236.90
Other Liabilities1126.90822.30398.00436.60476.20265.90
Total Liabilities37781.6030937.4024617.8023238.5020444.3016690.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 18655.8015321.8026461.7022701.8019800.7014734.70
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5366.602811.8014202.4011911.4010001.507214.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 13289.2012510.0012259.3010790.409799.207520.70
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1252.301006.901882.802621.401940.90941.90
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 28228.4019932.2012814.0010117.907078.306147.40
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3262.203132.102685.901705.901840.701796.50
Sundry Debtors 1199.201322.201069.801413.701469.90937.60
Cash and Bank13.1039.1018.30629.70775.002436.10
Loans and Advances 2121.702295.801425.801629.001655.601154.70
Total Current Assets6596.206789.205199.805378.305741.206324.90
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 11495.109613.807090.106096.905233.004780.50
Provisions 1252.601194.501360.40677.70648.20529.20
Total Current Liabilities12747.7010808.308450.506774.605881.205309.70
Net Current Assets-6151.50-4019.10-3250.70-1396.30-140.001015.20
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets597.80626.20106.20104.7078.3082.50
Deferred Tax Liability1061.80820.50587.20691.30487.00384.80
Net Deferred Tax-464.00-194.30-481.00-586.60-408.70-302.30
Other Assets1627.201701.701393.401691.702174.601367.30
Total Assets37781.6030937.4024617.8023238.5020444.3016690.20
Contingent Liabilities8109.907684.607862.605589.106033.104145.90