stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
532500
ISIN Demat
INE585B01010
Book Value
1382.3271981
NSE Symbol
MARUTI
Div & Yield %
0.88
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
274164.79
P/E
33.68
EPS
269.49
Face Value
5
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 151.00151.00151.00151.00151.00151.00
Reserves Total 41606.3036280.1029733.2023553.2020827.0018427.90
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds41757.3036431.1029884.2023704.2020978.0018578.90
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.001363.500.00
Unsecured Loans 110.80483.60230.90515.60460.401389.20
Total Debt110.80483.60230.90515.601823.901389.20
Other Liabilities1611.801126.90822.30398.00436.60476.20
Total Liabilities43479.9038041.6030937.4024617.8023238.5020444.30
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 21423.9018659.5015321.8026461.7022701.8019800.70
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 8064.905366.802811.8014202.4011911.4010001.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 13359.0013292.7012510.0012259.3010790.409799.20
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2125.901252.301006.901882.802621.401940.90
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 35290.2028481.0019932.2012814.0010117.907078.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3160.803262.203132.102685.901705.901840.70
Sundry Debtors 1461.801199.201322.201069.801413.701469.90
Cash and Bank71.1013.8039.1018.30629.70775.00
Loans and Advances 2010.402122.202295.801425.801629.001655.60
Total Current Assets6704.106597.406789.205199.805378.305741.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 13917.2011495.109613.807090.106096.905233.00
Provisions 1414.101247.701194.501360.40677.70648.20
Total Current Liabilities15331.3012742.8010808.308450.506774.605881.20
Net Current Assets-8627.20-6145.40-4019.10-3250.70-1396.30-140.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets318.30603.40626.20106.20104.7078.30
Deferred Tax Liability877.201069.60820.50587.20691.30487.00
Net Deferred Tax-558.90-466.20-194.30-481.00-586.60-408.70
Other Assets1890.901627.201701.701393.401691.702174.60
Total Assets43479.9038041.6030937.4024617.8023238.5020444.30
Contingent Liabilities8030.208246.307684.607862.605589.106033.10
 
spacer