stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
500520
ISIN Demat
INE101A01026
Book Value
243.893566
NSE Symbol
M&M
Div & Yield %
0.78
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
119470.8
P/E
26.64
EPS
36.07
Face Value
5
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 594.97296.81296.32295.70295.16295.16
Reserves Total 29699.0726488.8122126.8518959.3916496.0314363.76
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds30294.0426785.6222423.1719255.0916791.1914658.92
Secured Loans 0.0012.200.000.00294.10266.67
Unsecured Loans 2958.082838.882916.923728.463751.233221.92
Total Debt2958.082851.082916.923728.464045.333488.59
Other Liabilities1326.361314.661276.581221.681096.60856.99
Total Liabilities34578.4830951.3626616.6724205.2321933.1219004.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 16877.9915477.2713798.5911738.5110796.129005.78
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 9018.587706.236202.605809.054919.174047.92
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 7859.417771.047595.995929.465876.954957.86
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3128.712040.401562.152178.761228.44863.48
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 20582.9717908.4013547.4013138.1611379.8511833.46
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2701.692758.012687.932437.572803.632419.77
Sundry Debtors 3172.982938.842511.642558.032509.842208.35
Cash and Bank2893.731687.482287.032064.772950.391781.41
Loans and Advances 3768.581616.971763.101302.421432.941271.94
Total Current Assets12536.989001.309249.708362.799696.807681.47
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 11629.108256.697824.446298.506902.196370.36
Provisions 931.93760.27598.381461.441563.691463.88
Total Current Liabilities12561.039016.968422.827759.948465.887834.24
Net Current Assets-24.05-15.66826.88602.851230.92-152.77
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1489.371824.84979.59311.02273.69239.27
Deferred Tax Liability1766.611570.001439.671290.721163.34854.12
Net Deferred Tax-277.24254.84-460.08-979.70-889.65-614.85
Other Assets3308.682992.343544.333335.703106.612117.32
Total Assets34578.4830951.3626616.6724205.2321933.1219004.50
Contingent Liabilities3236.644303.303551.154067.04831.202022.91
 
spacer