stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Larsen & Toubro Ltd Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code
500510
ISIN Demat
INE018A01030
Book Value
345.0963763
NSE Symbol
LT
Div & Yield %
1.15
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
195069.88
P/E
33.81
EPS
41.15
Face Value
2
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 280.27186.59186.30185.91185.38123.08
Reserves Total 48737.2245672.9541949.0136898.6733476.4529019.64
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money156.76153.200.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds49174.2546012.7442135.3137084.5833661.8329142.72
Secured Loans 525.17848.13822.40664.041307.231234.01
Unsecured Loans 10035.839710.2413102.0812272.5510151.697600.20
Total Debt10561.0010558.3713924.4812936.5911458.928834.21
Other Liabilities582.78563.11449.78464.45393.18787.95
Total Liabilities60318.0357134.2256509.5750485.6245513.9338764.88
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 10282.529409.238368.9512290.3611663.2111985.73
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3239.482261.641100.484793.003978.413670.59
Less:Impairment of Assets102.51103.000.006.936.936.93
Net Block 6940.537044.597268.477490.437677.878308.21
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.00-3.07-3.07-3.07
Capital Work in Progress652.87503.78412.13494.04562.41596.84
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 27339.2426758.8924438.0823052.9019214.6416103.39
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2500.041762.861955.112270.721982.532064.18
Sundry Debtors 24454.2419921.9518967.7523051.1121538.7622613.01
Cash and Bank4317.873535.723570.261515.801782.861455.66
Loans and Advances 43952.9437896.8637794.7025065.1321764.2317534.42
Total Current Assets75225.0963117.3962287.8251902.7647068.3843667.27
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 53821.8043965.3242187.5633532.1530267.2131333.12
Provisions 1470.191138.90923.822523.002113.522083.81
Total Current Liabilities55291.9945104.2243111.3836055.1532380.7333416.93
Net Current Assets19933.1018013.1719176.4415847.6114687.6510250.34
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1097.83964.78156.14583.05501.64600.74
Deferred Tax Liability697.21679.560.00946.04911.56842.96
Net Deferred Tax400.62285.22156.14-362.99-409.92-242.22
Other Assets5051.674528.575058.313966.703784.353751.39
Total Assets60318.0357134.2256509.5750485.6245513.9338764.88
Contingent Liabilities44613.4640661.9830184.7819822.5514501.165144.49
 
spacer