stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Larsen & Toubro Ltd Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code
500510
ISIN Demat
INE018A01030
Book Value
324.9009864
NSE Symbol
LT
Div & Yield %
1.06
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
184452.83
P/E
40.56
EPS
32.45
Face Value
2
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 186.59186.30185.91185.38123.08122.48
Reserves Total 45826.1541949.0136898.6733476.4529019.6425100.54
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds46012.7442135.3137084.5833661.8329142.7225223.02
Secured Loans 845.96822.40664.041307.231234.011453.34
Unsecured Loans 9734.7513102.0812272.5510151.697600.208442.43
Total Debt10580.7113924.4812936.5911458.928834.219895.77
Other Liabilities563.11449.78464.45393.18787.95651.40
Total Liabilities57156.5656509.5750485.6245513.9338764.8835770.19
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 8884.638368.9512290.3611663.2111985.7310557.59
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2133.741100.484793.003978.413670.592942.61
Less:Impairment of Assets103.000.006.936.936.936.93
Net Block 6647.897268.477490.437677.878308.217608.05
Lease Adjustment0.000.00-3.07-3.07-3.07-3.07
Capital Work in Progress503.78412.13494.04562.41596.84758.68
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 27155.5924438.0823052.9019214.6416103.3915871.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1762.861955.112270.721982.532064.181776.62
Sundry Debtors 19919.9718967.7523051.1121538.7622613.0118716.94
Cash and Bank3802.233570.261515.801782.861455.661778.12
Loans and Advances 37625.7437794.7025065.1321764.2317534.4216927.98
Total Current Assets63110.8062287.8251902.7647068.3843667.2739199.66
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 43902.2042187.5633532.1530267.2131333.1229617.16
Provisions 1138.06923.822523.002113.522083.812112.04
Total Current Liabilities45040.2643111.3836055.1532380.7333416.9331729.20
Net Current Assets18070.5419176.4415847.6114687.6510250.347470.46
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets285.22156.14583.05501.64600.74510.45
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.00946.04911.56842.96643.46
Net Deferred Tax285.22156.14-362.99-409.92-242.22-133.01
Other Assets4493.545058.313966.703784.353751.394197.18
Total Assets57156.5656509.5750485.6245513.9338764.8835770.19
Contingent Liabilities40552.3730184.7819822.5514501.165144.492102.63