stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
IndusInd Bank Ltd Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
532187
ISIN Demat
INE095A01012
Book Value
390.7068456
NSE Symbol
INDUSINDBK
Div & Yield %
0.39
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
115621.81
P/E
32.07
EPS
60.07
Face Value
10
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 598.15594.99529.45525.64522.87467.70
Reserves Total 20032.7717087.2210101.038506.307096.674263.06
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money15.2013.7714.0511.0210.7110.95
Deposits 126572.2293000.3575478.2661571.2955235.7243530.55
Borrowings 22453.6924995.8619274.1613692.968340.567513.01
Other Liabilities & Provisions 9187.667375.776591.552882.462217.981887.21
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES178859.69143067.96111988.5087189.6773424.5157672.48
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI7748.754521.044035.144413.923249.842903.58
Balances with Banks & money at Call10879.515590.836744.002355.533598.892636.04
Investments 36702.1434054.3122878.3421562.9519654.1714571.95
Advances 113080.5188419.3468788.2055101.8444320.6135063.95
Fixed Assets 1335.231255.321157.581016.45756.14656.80
Other Assets 9113.569227.108385.252738.981844.861840.16
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS178859.70143067.94111988.5187189.6773424.5157672.48
Contingent Liability406387.19285101.32208973.10147804.26134902.89103190.29
Bills for collection19006.9113760.856728.925774.576337.516151.00
Deferred Tax Liability211.28170.96201.13163.73117.9976.41