Capstocks and Securities(India) Pvt Ltd
stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
IndusInd Bank Ltd Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
532187
ISIN Demat
INE095A01012
Book Value
415.280134
NSE Symbol
INDUSINDBK
Div & Yield %
0.47
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
96769.67
P/E
25.16
EPS
63.9
Face Value
10
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 600.22598.15594.99529.45525.64522.87
Reserves Total 23226.8520032.7717087.2210101.038506.307096.67
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money14.5715.2013.7714.0511.0210.71
Deposits 153639.17127572.2293000.3575478.2661571.2955235.72
Borrowings 36289.0821453.6924995.8619274.1613692.968340.56
Other Liabilities & Provisions 8125.799187.667375.776591.552882.462217.98
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES221895.68178859.69143067.96111988.5087189.6773424.51
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI10962.407748.754521.044035.144413.923249.84
Balances with Banks & money at Call2253.4710879.515590.836744.002355.533598.89
Investments 50076.7236702.1434054.3122878.3421562.9519654.17
Advances 144953.66113080.5188419.3468788.2055101.8444320.61
Fixed Assets 1338.751335.231255.321157.581016.45756.14
Other Assets 12310.689113.569227.108385.252738.981844.86
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS221895.68178859.70143067.94111988.5187189.6773424.51
Contingent Liability662099.16406387.19285101.32208973.10147804.26134902.89
Bills for collection37415.4819006.9113760.856728.925774.576337.51
Deferred Tax Liability269.52211.28170.96201.13163.73117.99
 
spacer