stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
ITC Ltd Cigarettes
BSE Code
500875
ISIN Demat
INE154A01025
Book Value
42.1163778
NSE Symbol
ITC
Div & Yield %
1.95
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
322803.6
P/E
29.49
EPS
8.97
Face Value
1
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1214.74804.72801.55795.32790.18781.84
Reserves Total 44126.2240851.7129934.1425466.7021497.6718010.05
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds45340.9641656.4330735.6926262.0222287.8518791.89
Secured Loans 0.013.600.020.140.001.77
Unsecured Loans 25.8338.6953.0066.4077.6787.35
Total Debt25.8442.2953.0266.5477.6789.12
Other Liabilities155.23127.32107.77115.09128.73120.06
Total Liabilities45522.0341826.0430896.4826443.6522494.2519001.07
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 16895.5915005.3221726.9718544.8716944.3814144.35
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2015.35994.357548.486532.135735.045045.16
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 14880.2414010.9714178.4912012.7411209.349099.19
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3537.022419.172114.142295.731487.792276.75
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 18585.2913324.538405.468823.437060.296316.59
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7863.998519.827836.767359.546600.205637.83
Sundry Debtors 2207.501686.351722.402165.361163.34982.37
Cash and Bank2747.275639.207588.613289.373615.002818.93
Loans and Advances 1618.85917.22843.441803.201153.50660.61
Total Current Assets14437.6116762.5917991.2114617.4712532.0410099.74
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 6679.316251.825561.495604.075186.334810.46
Provisions 142.9185.996106.095884.715133.134303.95
Total Current Liabilities6822.226337.8111667.5811488.7810319.469114.41
Net Current Assets7615.3910424.786323.633128.692212.58985.33
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets545.25521.72467.74444.50502.53424.25
Deferred Tax Liability2416.952389.152099.341741.461706.251296.97
Net Deferred Tax-1871.70-1867.43-1631.60-1296.96-1203.72-872.72
Other Assets2775.793514.021506.361480.021727.971195.93
Total Assets45522.0341826.0430896.4826443.6522494.2519001.07
Contingent Liabilities716.23608.95585.95387.90492.94313.48