Capstocks and Securities(India) Pvt Ltd
stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
ITC Ltd Cigarettes
BSE Code
500875
ISIN Demat
INE154A01025
Book Value
41.1185707
NSE Symbol
ITC
Div & Yield %
1.87
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
336310.57
P/E
29.19
EPS
9.41
Face Value
1
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1220.431214.74804.72801.55795.32790.18
Reserves Total 50179.6444126.2240851.7129934.1425466.7021497.67
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds51400.0745340.9641656.4330735.6926262.0222287.85
Secured Loans 0.000.013.600.020.140.00
Unsecured Loans 17.9925.8338.6953.0066.4077.67
Total Debt17.9925.8442.2953.0266.5477.67
Other Liabilities195.57155.23127.32107.77115.09128.73
Total Liabilities51613.6345522.0341826.0430896.4826443.6522494.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 18690.0816895.5915005.3221726.9718544.8716944.38
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3124.092015.35994.357548.486532.135735.04
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 15565.9914880.2414010.9714178.4912012.7411209.34
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5025.583537.022419.172114.142295.731487.79
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 23397.2218585.2913324.538405.468823.437060.29
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7237.157863.998519.827836.767359.546600.20
Sundry Debtors 2357.012207.501686.351722.402165.361163.34
Cash and Bank2594.882747.275639.207588.613289.373615.00
Loans and Advances 2410.511618.85917.22843.441803.201153.50
Total Current Assets14599.5514437.6116762.5917991.2114617.4712532.04
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 8810.506679.316251.825561.495604.075186.33
Provisions 39.24142.9185.996106.095884.715133.13
Total Current Liabilities8849.746822.226337.8111667.5811488.7810319.46
Net Current Assets5749.817615.3910424.786323.633128.692212.58
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets411.76545.25521.72467.74444.50502.53
Deferred Tax Liability2329.702416.952389.152099.341741.461706.25
Net Deferred Tax-1917.94-1871.70-1867.43-1631.60-1296.96-1203.72
Other Assets3792.972775.793514.021506.361480.021727.97
Total Assets51613.6345522.0341826.0430896.4826443.6522494.25
Contingent Liabilities812.45716.23608.95585.95387.90492.94
 
spacer