stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
ICICI Bank Ltd Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
532174
ISIN Demat
INE090A01021
Book Value
158.7950128
NSE Symbol
ICICIBANK
Div & Yield %
0.53
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
181530.11
P/E
26.78
EPS
10.54
Face Value
2
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 1165.111163.171159.661155.041153.641152.77
Reserves Total 98779.7188565.7279262.2672051.7165547.8459250.09
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money6.266.707.446.574.482.38
Deposits 524875.05448528.09447495.38408586.32361305.08324824.29
Borrowings 112720.16147704.9986484.7078086.4076650.0470840.58
Other Liabilities & Provisions 37612.5537887.4334374.7236996.2732601.8533426.20
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES775158.84723856.10648784.16596882.31537262.93489496.31
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI31702.4027106.0925652.9121821.8219052.7320461.29
Balances with Banks & money at Call44010.6632762.6516651.7119707.7722364.7915768.02
Investments 161506.55160411.80158129.22177021.82171393.60159560.04
Advances 464232.08435263.94387522.07338702.65290249.44253727.66
Fixed Assets 7805.217576.924725.524678.144647.064614.69
Other Assets 65901.9460734.7056102.7334950.1129555.3235364.61
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS775158.84723856.10648784.16596882.31537262.94489496.31
Contingent Liability1030993.71900798.78851977.61781430.44789989.31915465.11
Bills for collection22623.1921654.7316212.9713534.9112394.537572.06
Deferred Tax Liability3367.393160.992654.862240.72468.25427.51