stock broking firms              
Stock market information
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Bharti Airtel Ltd Telecommunications - Service Provider
BSE Code
532454
ISIN Demat
INE397D01024
Book Value
254.129184
NSE Symbol
BHARTIARTL
Div & Yield %
0.24
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
167630.97
P/E
111.23
EPS
3.77
Face Value
5
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1998.701998.701998.701998.701898.801898.80
Reserves Total 99208.60109730.4076274.2064729.3052247.4047530.80
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds101207.30111729.1078272.9066728.0054146.2049429.60
Secured Loans 3.102.001.901.402.002.90
Unsecured Loans 60416.7045568.7021567.8010364.0014216.3015298.50
Total Debt60419.8045570.7021569.7010365.4014218.3015301.40
Other Liabilities4253.203994.304400.504148.903320.202658.90
Total Liabilities165880.30161294.10104243.1081242.3071684.7067389.90
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 176461.30145668.70100087.0079574.3076206.1066906.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 64938.5053743.2046642.6039696.1033023.5026466.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 111522.8091925.5053444.4039878.2043182.6040440.80
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress9600.203830.309066.901244.201030.804466.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 46043.7069983.1043116.9034523.9028199.1012337.80
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3.905.309.401.102.1032.10
Sundry Debtors 3211.803172.403311.002165.502246.802134.50
Cash and Bank108.7046.60388.70446.00362.70481.20
Loans and Advances 14283.108149.706326.203637.102512.2010862.10
Total Current Assets17607.5011374.0010035.306249.705123.8013509.90
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 23582.1022830.6019873.6015069.0014502.1011540.10
Provisions 1279.20903.301234.90945.30546.10557.00
Total Current Liabilities24861.3023733.9021108.5016014.3015048.2012097.10
Net Current Assets-7253.80-12359.90-11073.20-9764.60-9924.401412.80
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8544.907714.601911.801631.501364.301078.00
Deferred Tax Liability7657.405407.602983.902579.002514.601914.70
Net Deferred Tax887.502307.00-1072.10-947.50-1150.30-836.70
Other Assets5079.905608.1010760.2016308.1010346.909568.70
Total Assets165880.30161294.10104243.1081242.3071684.7067389.90
Contingent Liabilities8095.705181.50100767.8087232.1060500.0054144.10